Quick Answer

86 Eighty-Six is streaming on Crunchyroll, Bahamut Anime Crazy, Bilibili, iQIYI. 11 episodes (~4h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

86 Eighty-Six

Where to Watch 86 Eighty-Six

8.36TV11 eps2021A-1 Pictures

Looking for 86 Eighty-Six? It's available on 4 platforms right now. Scroll down for direct links and search options if it's not showing up in your country.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

More Ways to Watch 86 Eighty-Six (US)

Prices and full options on JustWatch

Availability data by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If 86 Eighty-Sixisn't on your usual service, try these.

About 86 Eighty-Six

According to the Republic of San Magnolia, their ongoing war against the Giadian Empire has no casualties—however, that is mere propaganda. While the silver-haired Alba of the Republic's eighty-five sectors live safely behind protective walls, those of different appearances are interned in a secret eighty-sixth faction. Known within the military as the Eighty-Six, they are forced to fight against the Empire's autonomous Legion under the command of the Republican "Handlers." Vladilena Milizé is...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch 86 Eighty-Six legally?

Right now, 86 Eighty-Six is on Crunchyroll, Bahamut Anime Crazy, Bilibili, iQIYI. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is 86 Eighty-Six on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is 86 Eighty-Six available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for 86 Eighty-Six.

Can I watch 86 Eighty-Six for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about 86 Eighty-Six

More Streaming Guides