Quick Answer

ARP Backstage Pass is streaming on Crunchyroll. 10 episodes (~4h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

ARP Backstage Pass

Where to Watch ARP Backstage Pass

5.53TV10 eps2020Dynamo Pictures

Looking for ARP Backstage Pass? It's available on 1 platform right now. Scroll down for direct links and search options if it's not showing up in your country.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If ARP Backstage Passisn't on your usual service, try these.

About ARP Backstage Pass

ARP: A 4-member dance and vocal group created by the latest AR technology. This popular group got their start with Avex, and are unique for their interactive concerts which combine highly-skilled song and dance routines with a format that changes based on how much the fans are cheering them on. (Source: Crunchyroll)

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch ARP Backstage Pass legally?

Right now, ARP Backstage Pass is on Crunchyroll. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is ARP Backstage Pass on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is ARP Backstage Pass available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for ARP Backstage Pass.

Can I watch ARP Backstage Pass for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about ARP Backstage Pass

More Streaming Guides