Quick Answer

Chained Soldier is streaming on HIDIVE, Akiba Pass TV, Anime Digital Network, Aniverse, Bahamut Anime Crazy, Bilibili Global, CatchPlay, MeWatch, Muse Asia, iQIYI. 12 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

Chained Soldier

Where to Watch Chained Soldier

6.88TV12 eps2024Seven Arcs

Chained Soldier is officially streaming on HIDIVE, Akiba Pass TV, Anime Digital Network, Aniverse, Bahamut Anime Crazy, Bilibili Global, CatchPlay, MeWatch, Muse Asia, iQIYI. Availability depends on your region, so we've also listed search links for other major platforms below.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

More Ways to Watch Chained Soldier (US)

Prices and full options on JustWatch

Availability data by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Chained Soldierisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Chained Soldier

As his school days draw to an end, Yuuki Wakura worries about his future. While lamenting the prospect of living an ordinary life, he is suddenly drawn into the world of Mato: an alternate dimension filled with dangerous monsters called Shuuki. Over the years since the existence of Mato was first confirmed, incidents of people accidentally wandering into the other world have become commonplace. To combat the threat of the Shuuki and rescue victims like Yuuki, the all-female Demon Defense Force...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Chained Soldier legally?

Right now, Chained Soldier is on HIDIVE, Akiba Pass TV, Anime Digital Network, Aniverse, Bahamut Anime Crazy, Bilibili Global, CatchPlay, MeWatch, Muse Asia, iQIYI. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is Chained Soldier on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is Chained Soldier available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Chained Soldier.

Can I watch Chained Soldier for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Chained Soldier

More Streaming Guides