Quick Answer

If Her Flag Breaks is streaming on Crunchyroll. 13 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

If Her Flag Breaks

Where to Watch If Her Flag Breaks

6.36TV13 eps2014Hoods Entertainment

Looking for If Her Flag Breaks? It's available on 1 platform right now. Scroll down for direct links and search options if it's not showing up in your country.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

More Ways to Watch If Her Flag Breaks (US)

Prices and full options on JustWatch

Availability data by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If If Her Flag Breaksisn't on your usual service, try these.

About If Her Flag Breaks

In visual novels, an imaginary flag is defined as an event that serves as a turning point for the whole story. A player triggering the romance flag for a heroine will proceed to her route, or a death flag will signify that a certain character will die afterwards. High school student Souta Hatate can see these flags above a person's head, and has the ability to bring them down to stop certain events from happening. Using this power, he has prevented other people's deaths. But, after a past...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch If Her Flag Breaks legally?

Right now, If Her Flag Breaks is on Crunchyroll. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is If Her Flag Breaks on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is If Her Flag Breaks available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for If Her Flag Breaks.

Can I watch If Her Flag Breaks for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about If Her Flag Breaks

More Streaming Guides