Quick Answer

Kowloon Generic Romance is streaming on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bilibili Global. 13 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

Kowloon Generic Romance

Where to Watch Kowloon Generic Romance

7.34TV13 eps2025Arvo Animation

Kowloon Generic Romance is currently on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bilibili Global. Keep in mind that catalogs change by region — if you don't see it on your usual service, check the other platforms listed here.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

More Ways to Watch Kowloon Generic Romance (US)

Prices and full options on JustWatch

Availability data by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Kowloon Generic Romanceisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Kowloon Generic Romance

With its flickering streetlights, moldy back alleys, and noisy populace, the Second Kowloon Walled City, despite the squalor of its already-demolished predecessor, evokes a special kind of nostalgia that its residents find endearing. Amidst the walls of this fading yet beloved landscape lives Reiko Kujirai, a 32-year-old realtor deeply in love with her coworker, Hajime Kudou, who is two years her junior. Though they have their differences, the two get along well enough to experience the joys of...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Kowloon Generic Romance legally?

Right now, Kowloon Generic Romance is on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bilibili Global. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is Kowloon Generic Romance on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is Kowloon Generic Romance available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Kowloon Generic Romance.

Can I watch Kowloon Generic Romance for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Kowloon Generic Romance

More Streaming Guides