Quick Answer

Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? is streaming on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bahamut Anime Crazy. 12 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?

Where to Watch Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?

6.86TV12 eps2026Studio Hibari

Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? is officially streaming on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bahamut Anime Crazy. Availability depends on your region, so we've also listed search links for other major platforms below.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?isn't on your usual service, try these.

About Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?

In the autumn of his first year of middle school, Arata Kouda meets Kujima, a strange creature that sort-of looks like a bird. Since Kujima is hungry, Arata brings it home with him... But because of his older brother who failed his entrance exams, Kujima gets carried away by the situation and ends up freeloading at the Kouda residence. He says it's just until he makes it through winter, and the warmth of spring comes, but... (Source: Shogakukan, translated)

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? legally?

Right now, Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? is on Crunchyroll, Ani-One Asia, Bahamut Anime Crazy. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?.

Can I watch Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble? for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Kujima: Why Sing, When You Can Warble?

More Streaming Guides