Quick Answer

No confirmed platforms for Over Drive right now. Search Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime below to check your region. The show is 26 episodes (~10h watch time).

Over Drive

Where to Watch Over Drive

7.52TV26 eps2007Xebec

We don't have confirmed streaming data for Over Drive right now, but it's likely available on one of the major platforms below. Hit the search links to check your region.

Search Streaming Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Over Driveisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Over Drive

Mikoto Shinozaki is a high school student lacking in social awareness. In addition, due to his untidy appearance and low self-esteem, he is an easy target for bullies. Regardless, any misfortune that falls upon Mikoto is partly his own fault—at least, that is what Yuki Fukuzawa, the most popular girl in class, believes. With this assumption, Yuki invites Mikoto to join the school's bicycle club, in hopes he can improve himself and gain new friends. Motivated by feelings he has for Yuki, Mikoto...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Over Drive legally?

We don't have confirmed platform data for Over Drive at the moment, but Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime are the most common homes for anime. Use the search links above to check what's available in your area.

Is Over Drive on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is Over Drive available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Over Drive.

Can I watch Over Drive for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Over Drive

More Streaming Guides