Quick Answer

Sengoku Night Blood is streaming on Crunchyroll. 12 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

Sengoku Night Blood

Where to Watch Sengoku Night Blood

6.16TV12 eps2017Typhoon Graphics

Sengoku Night Blood is currently on Crunchyroll. Keep in mind that catalogs change by region — if you don't see it on your usual service, check the other platforms listed here.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Sengoku Night Bloodisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Sengoku Night Blood

After a blinding light emanates from her phone, soft-spoken Yuzuki is suddenly transported to an alternate world known as Shinga. The strange place resembles the Sengoku period—a turbulent time in Japanese history known for long civil wars that ravaged the country. Here, the Gekkazoku, tribes of non-human creatures like vampires and werewolves, live in harmony with humans. This harmony was maintained under the governance of Himemiko, a woman with the power to protect Shinga. However, due to...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sengoku Night Blood legally?

Right now, Sengoku Night Blood is on Crunchyroll. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is Sengoku Night Blood on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is Sengoku Night Blood available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Sengoku Night Blood.

Can I watch Sengoku Night Blood for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Sengoku Night Blood

More Streaming Guides