Quick Answer

No confirmed platforms for Supernatural: The Anime Series right now. Search Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime below to check your region. The show is 22 episodes (~9h watch time).

Supernatural: The Anime Series

Where to Watch Supernatural: The Anime Series

6.95OVA22 eps2011Madhouse

Streaming availability for Supernatural: The Anime Series varies by region. We've listed all the major platforms below with direct search links so you can find it quickly.

More Ways to Watch Supernatural: The Anime Series (US)

Prices and full options on JustWatch

Availability data by JustWatch

Search Streaming Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Supernatural: The Anime Seriesisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Supernatural: The Anime Series

Monsters walk the earth. While some may refute their existence as myths or urban legends, the Winchester brothers—Sam and Dean—know all too well what dangers lurk out there in the dark. Driving around in their 1967 Chevrolet Impala, these brothers have made it their life's mission to destroy anything supernatural that would threaten human lives. From shapeshifters to werewolves, vampires, ghosts, and even demons, the Winchesters track down and kill every evil being they can find, while also...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Supernatural: The Anime Series legally?

We don't have confirmed platform data for Supernatural: The Anime Series at the moment, but Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime are the most common homes for anime. Use the search links above to check what's available in your area.

Is Supernatural: The Anime Series on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is Supernatural: The Anime Series available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Supernatural: The Anime Series.

Can I watch Supernatural: The Anime Series for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Supernatural: The Anime Series

More Streaming Guides