Quick Answer

No confirmed platforms for The Bat right now. Search Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime below to check your region. The show is 1 episodes.

The Bat

Where to Watch The Bat

5.33Movie1 eps1930

No confirmed streams for The Bat at the moment, but anime licensing changes fast. Check the platforms below — Crunchyroll and Netflix are usually your best bets.

Search Streaming Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If The Batisn't on your usual service, try these.

About The Bat

Once upon a time, the birds and the beasts fought each other in a war. It was a terrible conflict, and the clever bats would side with the birds when the birds were looking victorious, and then they would become allies of the beasts when that side was winning battles. At last the war came to an end, the two parties reached an amicable settlement, and a great party of friendship was held. But when it came to the turn of the bats to perform in the program, their fence-straddling tactics were...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Bat legally?

We don't have confirmed platform data for The Bat at the moment, but Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime are the most common homes for anime. Use the search links above to check what's available in your area.

Is The Bat on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is The Bat available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for The Bat.

Can I watch The Bat for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about The Bat

More Streaming Guides