Quick Answer

No confirmed platforms for The Galaxy Emperor right now. Search Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime below to check your region. The show is 52 episodes (~21h watch time).

The Galaxy Emperor

Where to Watch The Galaxy Emperor

6.72ONA52 eps2023Xiaoming Taiji

Streaming availability for The Galaxy Emperor varies by region. We've listed all the major platforms below with direct search links so you can find it quickly.

Search Streaming Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If The Galaxy Emperorisn't on your usual service, try these.

About The Galaxy Emperor

In ancient times, saints fought for hegemony. A young man known as the "Sleeping God" turned out to be a blessing in disguise and opened up a heaven-defying skill. From then on, a genius with unparalleled physical strength dominated the world, slashed the stars with his sword, and thousands of geniuses crawled and trembled under his feet. In a world where heroes are rising, I am the only one who dominates. (Source: Youku, translated)

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Galaxy Emperor legally?

We don't have confirmed platform data for The Galaxy Emperor at the moment, but Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime are the most common homes for anime. Use the search links above to check what's available in your area.

Is The Galaxy Emperor on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is The Galaxy Emperor available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for The Galaxy Emperor.

Can I watch The Galaxy Emperor for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about The Galaxy Emperor

More Streaming Guides