Quick Answer

No confirmed platforms for The Man Next Door right now. Search Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime below to check your region. The show is 1 episodes.

The Man Next Door

Where to Watch The Man Next Door

4.63Movie1 epsKuri Jikken Manga Koubou

The Man Next Door doesn't have verified streaming links in our database yet. That doesn't mean it's unavailable — use the platform search links below to check what's in your area.

Search Streaming Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If The Man Next Doorisn't on your usual service, try these.

About The Man Next Door

For the man living next door, a quiet and restful sleep seems to be an elusive wish. Experimental short animation from 1965 from pioneer Yoji Kuri.

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Man Next Door legally?

We don't have confirmed platform data for The Man Next Door at the moment, but Crunchyroll, Netflix, and Amazon Prime are the most common homes for anime. Use the search links above to check what's available in your area.

Is The Man Next Door on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

Can't confirm either right now. Both platforms rotate their catalogs pretty often, so it's worth searching directly on each one.

Is The Man Next Door available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for The Man Next Door.

Can I watch The Man Next Door for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about The Man Next Door

More Streaming Guides