Quick Answer

The Pilot's Love Song is streaming on Crunchyroll. 13 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

The Pilot's Love Song

Where to Watch The Pilot's Love Song

7.15TV13 eps2014TMS Entertainment

Looking for The Pilot's Love Song? It's available on 1 platform right now. Scroll down for direct links and search options if it's not showing up in your country.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If The Pilot's Love Songisn't on your usual service, try these.

About The Pilot's Love Song

In order to uncover the "end of the sky," as spoken of in ancient mythology, Kal-el Albus is sent to Isla, an island in the sky. There he attends Cadoques High's Aerial Division, where he enjoys a carefree life with his schoolmates. That is...until a surprise attack by the air tribe drags Isla into a bloody war. (Source: NIS America)

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Pilot's Love Song legally?

Right now, The Pilot's Love Song is on Crunchyroll. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is The Pilot's Love Song on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is The Pilot's Love Song available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for The Pilot's Love Song.

Can I watch The Pilot's Love Song for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about The Pilot's Love Song

More Streaming Guides