Quick Answer

To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts is streaming on Crunchyroll. 12 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts

Where to Watch To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts

6.42TV12 eps2019MAPPA

To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts is currently on Crunchyroll. Keep in mind that catalogs change by region — if you don't see it on your usual service, check the other platforms listed here.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If To the Abandoned Sacred Beastsisn't on your usual service, try these.

About To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts

With the initiation of the Patrian civil war came the creation of half-beast, half-human soldiers—a development of the outnumbered Northerners in a desperate attempt to counter the overwhelming Southern forces. Able to quickly dominate battlefields and achieve victory with ease, the soldiers' godlike abilities earned them the name "Incarnates." However, as the war raged on, the Incarnates encountered a problem involving the beasts inside them that they were unable to rectify by ordinary means. ...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts legally?

Right now, To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts is on Crunchyroll. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's confirmed on Crunchyroll. Netflix availability depends on your region — some countries have it, others don't.

Is To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts.

Can I watch To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts

More Streaming Guides