Quick Answer

Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle is streaming on HIDIVE, Netflix. 12 episodes (~5h total watch time). Availability may vary by region.

Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle

Where to Watch Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle

6.51TV12 eps2016Lerche

Looking for Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle? It's available on 2 platforms right now. Scroll down for direct links and search options if it's not showing up in your country.

Confirmed Streaming Platforms

Subscription availability by JustWatch

Check Other Platforms

Anime licensing changes by region. If Undefeated Bahamut Chronicleisn't on your usual service, try these.

About Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle

Lux, a former prince of an empire named Arcadia that was overthrown via a rebellion five years earlier, accidentally trespasses in a female dormitory's bathing area, sees the kingdom's new princess Lisesharte naked, incurring her wrath. Lisesharte then challenges Lux to a Drag-Ride duel. Drag-Rides are ancient armored mechanical weapons that have been excavated from ruins all around the world. Lux used to be called the strongest Drag-Knight, but now he's known as the "undefeated weakest"...

Full details on MyAnimePulse

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle legally?

Right now, Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle is on HIDIVE, Netflix. That said, anime licensing varies a lot by country — what's on Netflix in Japan might not be on Netflix in the US. If your go-to platform doesn't have it, try the other services listed above.

Is Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle on Netflix or Crunchyroll?

It's on Netflix in at least some regions. Crunchyroll is worth checking too since they carry a huge anime library.

Is Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle available with an English dub?

Dub availability depends on the platform. Crunchyroll has been expanding their dubbed library a lot recently, and Funimation (now merged into Crunchyroll) historically had the biggest dub catalog. Check each platform's listing for Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle.

Can I watch Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle for free?

Crunchyroll offers a free ad-supported tier for some shows. Most other platforms require a subscription, but many offer free trials for new users. Tubi and Pluto TV occasionally have anime in their free rotation too.

More about Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle

More Streaming Guides